RESULTS

LOFOTEN ULTRA-TRAIL®

WOMEN

RANKING TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY
1 33:24:06 Maria Nordfjell F Norway
2 35:40:55 Linda Bengtsson F Norway

MEN

RANKING TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY
1 25:35:15 Hallvard Schjølberg M Norway
2 29:48:01 Bjørn Andre Bolsøy M Norway
3 32:14:33 Jarl Bringedal M Norway
4 32:14:33 Svein Vestøl M Norway
5 36:58:12 Erling Furunes M Norway
6 39:18:10 Ronnie Duinkerken M Netherlands

RETIRED

RANKING TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY
24:39:03 Staffan Bengtsson M Norway
29:42:16 Cecilie Holmgren F Norway
14:19:46 Johan Holmgren M Norway
22:18:10 Laurent Valette M France
13:53:25 Audun Inge Rasmussen M Norway
13:53:47 Petter Erlbeck M Norway
15:27:19 Gøran Rasmussen Åland M Norway
16:31:47 Geir Hanslien M Norway
16:27:19 Anne Britt Bringedal F Norway
16:27:24 Lise Grønskar F Norway
Jostein Børve Hernes M Norway

WOMEN

RANKING TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY
1 10:38:27 Joanna Zakrzewski F Scotland
2 14:35:37 Karina Lie F Norway
3 14:35:37 Helle Christin Hessen F Norway

MEN

RANKING TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY
1 12:14:03 Frode Lein M Norway
2 12:32:25 Gjermund Sørstad M Norway
3 12:53:25 Naalsrud Tor Olav M Norway
4 12:57:58 Sami Perttunen M Finland
5 15:32:53 Mathias Gullien M Norway
6 16:23:16 Asbjørn Rasmussen M Norway
7 16:24:40 Magnus Lillebø M Norway

RETIRED

RANKING TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY
16:22:42 Rakel Enoksen F Norway
Magnus Gullien M Norway

WOMEN

RANKING TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME GENDER COUNTRY
1 2:27:24 Yngvild Kaspersen F Norway
2 2:34:18 Hilde Aders F Norway
3 2:50:00 Stine Haustreis F Norway
4 3:07:23 Jannicke Kildahl F Norway
5 3:08:09 Ane Klausen Nordstrand F Norway
6 3:18:38 Laura Mathiaszyk F Germany
7 3:28:14 Anja Millerjord F Norway
8 3:29:05 Pavla Holubova F Norway
9 3:30:13 Merete Wang F Norway
10 3:32:12 Cesilie Meling Stenbakken F Norway
11 3:35:43 Lise Ravn F Norway
12 3:37:26 Hennie Barstrand Stornes F Norway
13 3:41:24 Leonore Stenersen F Norway
14 3:56:10 Hege Mørtsell F Norway
15 4:16:39 Ingrid Kjerstad F Norway
16 4:45:30 Karin Boline Andreassen F Norway
17 4:55:59 Georgina Varga F Norway
18 5:00:00 Gunnhild Elisabeth Laundal F Norway
19 5:00:08 Camilla Eilertsen F Norway
19 5:23:06 Nina Abelsen Lorentzen F Norway

MEN

1 2:15:03 Rolf Einar Jensen M Norway
2 2:21:36 Jens-Olaf Lingaas M Norway
3 2:48:02 Bjørn Tore Løvfall M Norway
4 2:48:08 Håkon Stenbakken M Norway
5 2:49:16 Stian Sandtorv M Norway
6 2:54:53 Jan Senius M Czech
7 3:03:39 Stein Erik Larsen Fagertun M Norway
8 3:11:23 Kristian Nashoug M Norway
9 3:11:52 Trond Arne Liavik M Norway
10 3:22:51 Harry Strøm M Norway
11 3:29:29 Emlyn Davies M Great Britain
12 3:30:41 Catalin Lupu M Norway
13 3:33:38 Davide Ferrari M Norway
14 3:33:40 David Haugen M Norway
15 3:34:12 Rolf Kåre Lorentsen M Norway
16 3:38:17 Anders Jørgensen M Norway
17 3:40:42 Jan Håkon Juul M Norway
18 3:46:58 Geir Arne Johansen M Norway
19 3:49:27 Per Christian Randa M Norway
20 3:49:33 Geir Einar Solvang M Norway
21 4:17:11 Bjørn Størmer M Norway
22 4:20:30 Erik Amundsen M Norway
23 4:20:30 Onder Matousek M Czech Republic
24 4:48:41 Zdenek Zikan M Norway
25 4:54:59 John Jones M Norway
26 4:58:53 Joel Pederick M Norway
27 4:58:53 Per Lorentsen M Norway

RETIRED

3:56:41 Christian Olsson M Norway
Ronnie Maas Pedersen M Norway
Torgeir Skjeldnes M Norway
Jan-Ivar Borch M Norway
Ole Pedersen M Norway
Lars Carlsson M Norway
Geir Johansen M Norway
Christina Lampe F Norway
Line Nermark F Norway
Åshild Grafter Bye F Norway
Maya Davidsen F Norway

LOFOTEN TRIATHLON

Week 33, 2016

LOFOTEN SKIMO

Week 11, 2017

logo-footer